South Hamilton 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

South Hamilton Community High School

3rd Quarter

 “A” Honor Roll

*Denotes 4.0

 

12th Grade

Mateo Balderas*, Chloe Barkema*, Elizabeth Barrett*, Daulet Batayev, Hannah Burkhart, Kenady Campbell, MaKayla Cavan, Anna Ervin, Sergio Gomez Alanis, Marla Grubb, Kallie Hall, Joshua Harms*, Shea Hassebrock*, Christopher Hewitt, Kassidee Hodnefield, Jasmine Hyland*, Katie Johnson, Logan Klemp*, Madison Klocke*, Sadie Lewis, Vironica Mitchell, Anna Moss*, Maya Penning*, Taylor Ratzke, Anthony Rients, Tommaso Sandrini, Alexandria Schwerin, Lillian Smith, Janae Stoecker*, Gabrielle Struchen*, Alex Titus, Nicole Vincent*, Kari Weiland, Wesley Wynkoop, Mohamed Yokie

11th Grade

Cole Berg, Connor Blue, Cierra Brinkmeyer, Karlie Busch*, Ella Carlson, Leslie Cross, Breanne Diersen, Brayden Evans, Sydney Friest*, Conner Hill*, Leah Jacoby, Samuel Lewis, Bailey Murphy, Elyse Payne, Bridgit Schlafke, Carlie Seuferer*, Lily Skartvedt, Faith Smith, Katelyn Sogard, Anna Utrera-Greenfield, Taylor Volkmann, Emily Willadsen

 

10th Grade

Logan Austin*, Cade Balvanz, Jessica Burkhart*, Shyanne Clouse, Cade Flaugh, Brookelyn George, Quinton Grove, Kylee Gunderson, Jessi Harms, Elly Hassebrock, Aaron Hegland*, Kari Houck, Natalie Johnson, Trevor Lammers, Megan McSparin, Jeremiah Smith, Michelle Tippet, Nathan Wilson

 

9th Grade

Mercedes Bailey, Brenna Barquist, Karly Barrett, Abigail Cousins, Hailey Diersen, Cassie Elsberry*, Abigail Ervin, Sierra Flores, Brock Galetich*, Neida Garcia, Carter Hewitt, Marissa Jensen, Laura Larson, Emma Lewis, Frederick Lewis, Bailey Martin, Alexander Mitchell, Lillyann Orr, Kaylee Oskvig, Aidan Penning, Ty Skartvedt, Preston Stoecker, Trevor Thompson, Clay Willadsen*, Jessica Woodall, Jillian Woodall

 

South Hamilton High School

3rd Quarter

 “B” Honor Roll

 

12th Grade

Marco Balderas, Grant Evans, Kay Greif, Levi Greufe, Anthony Hanley, Jamie Hildreth, Ethen Keidel, Jacob Martin, Patrick Martin, Meg Reiter, Grace Silva, Austin Smuck, Jacob Sprague, Adrienne Tarbill, Nicholas Teig, Jared Ullestad, Alexis Villarreal, Tanner Volkmann, Briana Willis, Devon Wilson

 

 

11th Grade

Mason Alsager, Annie Arends, Skyler Backoff, Ezequiel Balderas, Sage Gramblin, Cortney Harris, Wyatt Heins, Alexis Johnson, Nolan Johnson, David Klonglan, Halley Koster, Logan Peters, Teagan Risetter, Von Salek, Alexis Smith, Ashlynn Stouffer, Krista Swenson, Rylee Woodall

 

10th Grade

Aneesa Balderas, Hailey Cavan, Marcus Check, Chase Clabaugh, Brooke Cross, Aaron Deiber, Brandyn Feighner, Jose Galdeano Hernandez, Deanna Genochio, Jose Gonzalez, Jr., Lucy Haman, Kelsey Hildreth, McKenna Jewell, Doran Lutjen, Samuel McNally, Daniele Moon, Dawson Mueggenberg, Zander Pickering, Lydia Spicer, Sheldon Tapper, Michael Thompson, Ty Thompson, Kaitlyn West

 

9th Grade

Summer Carrasco, Katherine Everhart, Abigail Harris, Kyler Hodnefield, Gage Koster, Yolanda Licea, Evan Payne, Maggie Peters, Ethan Ratzke, Ethan Seuferer, Mia Silva, Heston Strohman, Lane Swenson, Ethan Young

 

South Hamilton Middle School

3rd Quarter

“A” Honor Roll

*Denotes 4.0

 

8th Grade

Tanner Blue, Austin Busch*, Paige Evans, Casey Ewing*, Mikayla Gasaway, Walker Heins, Anna Lammers, Cade Murphy, Landon Stolee, Trista Strohman*, Justin Wilson, Grace Young*, Thad Zimmerman

 

7th Grade

Benjamin Bailey*, Carter Balvanz, Kate Barkema, Zoey Duns*, Savanna Freeman, Landon Grove, Blake Harris, Mackenzie Henderson, Rachel Jensen*, Paige Jewell*, Dylan Joachim, Aiden Johnson, John Moline*, Amanda Ostrem*, Elijah Potter*, Tate Rapp, Cole Severseike, Landen Skartvedt, Clara Smuck*, Rebecca Sporing, Tiago Twedt*, Emily Waugh*, Edward Wirth

 

South Hamilton Middle School

3rd Quarter

“B” Honor Roll

 

8th Grade

Taylor Adamski, Breanna Albers, Grace Arnold, Zachary Campbell, Miranda Deppe, Ashton DeWitt, Chase Friest, Chandler George, Mackenzy Grady, Caleigh Hewitt, Shaye Hodnefield, Gatlin Johnson, Kelbe Krumm, Brock Moreland, Kasandra Moreland, Payton Moreland, Arietta Oulman, MaraLea Oulman, Emma Popp, Paige Seaton, Wyatt Siefken, Diana Soto-Gonzalez, Adam Titus, Kamryn Vold, Camryn Whitney, Alexander Winborn

 

7th Grade

Gavin Bourquin, Paige Doolittle, Madison Dunmire, Erin Hassebrock, Jozi Klonglan, William Mendoza, Trace Meyers, Araya Nelson, Seth Pencook, Kelsey Pepples, Hanna Robinson, Kaitlyn Schroeder, Keagan Swenson