South Hamilton 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

South Hamilton High School 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

A Honor Roll
*Denotes 4.0

GPA:  4.00-3.667

12th Grade

Mason Alsager, Ezequiel Balderas, Cole Berg*, Connor Blue, Cierra Brinkmeyer, Karlie Busch, Ella Carlson*, Breanne Diersen*, Brayden Evans, Sydney Friest*, Sage Gramblin, Conner Hill, Leah Jacoby, Nolan Johnson, David Klonglan, Halley Koster, Samuel Lewis, Bailey Murphy, Teagan Risetter, Bridgit Schlafke*, Carlie Seuferer*, Lily Skartvedt, Alexis Smith, Katelyn Sogard*, Ashlynn Stouffer, Taylor Volkmann, Emily Willadsen*

11th Grade

Logan Austin*, Aneesa Balderas, Jessica Burkhart*, Shyanne Clouse, Jose Galdeano Hernandez, Jose Gonzalez, Jr., Quinton Grove, Kylee Gunderson, Jessi Harms, Aaron Hegland, Kari Houck, McKenna Jewell, Doran Lutjen, Megan McSparin*, Zander Pickering*

10th Grade

Mercedes Bailey*, Brenna Barquist, Karly Barrett*, Abigail Cousins, Hailey Diersen*, Cassie Elsberry*, Abigail Ervin*, Sierra Flores, Brock Galetich, Neida Garcia, Carter Hewitt, Kyler Hodnefield, Marissa Jensen, Laura Larson, Frederick Lewis, Bailey Martin, Alexander Mitchell*, Alex Nielsen, Lillyann Orr, Kaylee Oskvig, Evan Payne, Aidan Penning, Ty Skartvedt, Preston Stoecker, Lane Swenson, Clay Willadsen*, Jessica Woodall, Jillian Woodall

9th Grade

Grace Arnold, Austin Busch*, Zachary Campbell, Paige Evans, Casey Ewing, Mikayla Gasaway, Chandler George, Walker Heins, Kelbe Krumm, Anna Lammers, Cade Murphy*, Diana Soto-Gonzalez, Landon Stolee, Trista Strohman, Kamryn Vold, Camryn Whitney, Aspen Wibholm, Grace Young, Thad Zimmerman*

South Hamilton MS
A Honor Roll

*Denotes 4.0
GPA 4.00-3.667

8th Grade

Carter Balvanz, Kate Barkema, Paige Doolittle, Zoey Duns*, Savanna Freeman*, Landon Grove*, Mackenzie Henderson, Rachel Jensen*, Paige Jewell*, Aiden Johnson, John Moline*, Elijah Potter*, Landen Skartvedt, Clara Smuck*, Kael Stupp, Tiago Twedt*, Emily Waugh, Edward Wirth

7th Grade

Abigail Adamski, Onika Brown, Rebekah Carlson, Pete Coburn, Ryan Cross, Owen Duns, Ashlyn Erickson*, Kole Feaker, Makena Galetich*, Noah Gunderson, Aidan Hill, Kendra Hoversten, Tjerdan Johnson*, Aaron Klein, Tyler Koehnk*, Jasmine Nobiling, Kailyn Northrop*, Dakota Oberender, Dylan Oskvig*, Lucas Potter, Savanaha Runge, Tyler Schachtner, Kaden Schwandt, Briana Schwarzhoff, Carter Stolee*, Taylor Swanson, Tanna Thompson*, Prestin Van De Pol*, Lauren Vold*, Valerie Wagner*, Cady Zimmerman*

South Hamilton High School
B Honor Roll
GPA:  3.666-3.00

12th Grade
Annie Arends, Hayley Bell, Holly Borchardt-Jessen, Leslie Cross, Breanna Deimerly, Michael Delegard, Jacob Dilley, Cortney Harris, Wyatt Heins, Jacob Kooker, Zachary Larson, Trevor Meyers, Elyse Payne, Logan Peters, Faith Smith, Aaron Snider, Austin Snider, Dustin Stewart, Krista Swenson, Anna Utrera-Greenfield, Rylee Woodall

11th Grade

Cade Balvanz, Everette Beach, Hailey Cavan, Brooke Cross, Aaron Deiber, Cade Flaugh, Brookelyn George, Brooke Gordon, Lucy Haman, Elly Hassebrock, Kelsey Hildreth, Natalie Johnson, Trevor Lammers, Samuel McNally, Daniele Moon, Dawson Mueggenberg, Jordan Schroeder, Sydney Shedd, Jeremiah Smith, Lydia Spicer, Sheldon Tapper, Ty Thompson, Michelle Tippet, Alexander Utrera, Nathan Wilson

10th Grade
Abigail Bentley, Katherine Everhart, Maddison Freeman, Abigail Harris, Gage Koster, Emma Lewis, Yolanda Licea, Kallie Otis, Maggie Peters, Ethan Ratzke, Ethan Seuferer, Harlee Shelton, Mia Silva, Heston Strohman, Trevor Thompson, Evan Winkler, Kael Wirt-Peterson, Ethan Young

9th Grade
Taylor Adamski, Breanna Albers, Nolan Arnold, Elijah Balderas, Tanner Blue, Miranda Deppe, Ashton DeWitt, Nicolas Flaugh, Chase Friest, Mackenzy Grady, Brent Greenfield, Logan Halfwassen, Kirsten Hetland, Caleigh Hewitt, Shaye Hodnefield, Gatlin Johnson, Jacob Nielsen, Arietta Oulman, MaraLea Oulman, Emma Popp, Taylor Remsburg, Adriana Sabin, Paige Seaton, Wyatt Siefken, McKenya Williams, Justin Wilson, Alexander Winborn

South Hamilton Middle School

B Honor Roll
GPA:  3.666-3.00

8th Grade
Benjamin Bailey, Lexis Collins, Hallee Feaker, Blake Harris, Erin Hassebrock, Dylan Joachim, Jozi Klonglan, Amanda Ostrem, Seth Pencook, Kaitlyn Schroeder, Cole Severseike, Rebecca Sporing, Keagan Swenson

7th Grade
William Angove, Kaden Cleveland, Ryan Cross,  Samuel Delegard, Jonathan Drake, Kole Feaker,  Landon Greufe, Grant Harris, Bryan Hernandez, Koda Koster, Izabella Orr, Adley Peters, Graham Peters, Keyton Remsburg, Reece Ricke, Orlando Romero Cruz, Kaden Schwandt