South Hamilton 1st Semester Honor Roll

South Hamilton High School 1st Semester Honor Roll
A Honor Roll
*Denotes 4.0
GPA 4.00-3.667

12th Grade
Mason Alsager, Ezequiel Balderas, Cole Berg, Connor Blue, Cierra Brinkmeyer, Karlie Busch*, Ella Carlson*, Leslie Cross, Breanne Diersen*, Brayden Evans*, Sydney Friest*, Conner Hill*, Leah Jacoby, Nolan Johnson, David Klonglan, Halley Koster, Samuel Lewis, Bailey Murphy, Elyse Payne, Teagan Risetter, Bridgit Schlafke, Carlie Seuferer*, Lily Skartvedt, Katelyn Sogard, Dustin Stewart, Ashlynn Stouffer, Taylor Volkmann, Emily Willadsen*

11th Grade
Logan Austin*, Cade Balvanz, Jessica Burkhart*, Shyanne Clouse, Brooke Cross, Quinton Grove*, Kylee Gunderson, Jessi Harms, Aaron Hegland, Kari Houck, Megan McSparin, Zander Pickering

10th Grade
Mercedes Bailey*, Brenna Barquist, Karly Barrett*, Abigail Cousins, Hailey Diersen*, Cassie Elsberry*, Abigail Ervin*, Sierra Flores, Brock Galetich, Neida Garcia, Carter Hewitt, Marissa Jensen, Laura Larson, Frederick Lewis, Bailey Martin*, Alexander Mitchell, Alex Nielsen, Lillyann Orr, Kaylee Oskvig, Aidan Penning, Ethan Ratzke, Ty Skartvedt, Preston Stoecker, Trevor Thompson, Clay Willadsen*, Jessica Woodall, Jillian Woodall

9th Grade
Austin Busch*, Zachary Campbell, Paige Evans, Casey Ewing, Mikayla Gasaway, Chandler George, Walker Heins, Kelbe Krumm, Anna Lammers*, Cade Murphy*, Diana Soto-Gonzalez, Landon Stolee, Trista Strohman*, Kamryn Vold, Camryn Whitney, Aspen Wibholm, Grace Young*, Thad Zimmerman*

South Hamilton Middle School
A Honor Roll

*Denotes 4.0
GPA 4.00-3.667

8th Grade
Carter Balvanz, Kate Barkema, Paige Doolittle, Zoey Duns*, Savanna Freeman*, Landon Grove*, Mackenzie Henderson, Rachel Jensen*, Paige Jewell*, Aiden Johnson, John Moline*, Amanda Ostrem*, Elijah Potter*, Landen Skartvedt, Clara Smuck*, Kael Stupp, Tiago Twedt*, Emily Waugh, Edward Wirth

7th Grade
Abigail Adamski*, Onika Brown*, Rebekah Carlson, Pete Coburn, Owen Duns, Ashlyn Erickson*, Makena Galetich*, Noah Gunderson, Aidan Hill, Kendra Hoversten, Tjerdan Johnson*, Aaron Klein, Tyler Koehnk, Jasmine Nobiling, Kailyn Northrop*, Dakota Oberender, Dylan Oskvig*, Lucas Potter, Savanaha Runge*, Tyler Schachtner, Briana Schwarzhoff, Carter Stolee*, Taylor Swanson, Tanna Thompson*, Prestin Van De Pol, Lauren Vold*, Valerie Wagner, Cady Zimmerman

South Hamilton High School
B Honor Roll
GPA:  3.666-3.00

12th Grade
Annie Arends, Hayley Bell, Holly Jessen-Borchardt, Breanna Deimerly, Jacob Dilley, Sage Gramblin, Lily Hall, Cortney Harris, Wyatt Heins, Alexis Johnson, Jacob Kooker, Zachary Larson, Trevor Meyers, Logan Peters, Alexis Smith, Faith Smith, Aaron Snider, Austin Snider, Krista Swenson, Anna Utrera-Greenfield, Rylee Woodall

11th Grade

Aneesa Balderas, Hailey Cavan, Marcus Check, Aaron Deiber, Brandyn Feighner, Cade Flaugh, Jose Galdeano-Hernandez, Deanna Genochio, Brookelyn George, Jose Gonzalez, Jr., Lucy Haman, Elly Hassebrock, Kelsey Hildreth, McKenna Jewell, Natalie Johnson, Trevor Lammers, Doran Lutjen, Samuel McNally, Daniele Moon, Dawson Mueggenberg, Jordan Schroeder, Sydney Shedd, Jeremiah Smith, Lydia Spicer, Sheldon Tapper, Ty Thompson, Michelle Tippet, Alexander Utrera, Aubrey Venegas, Nathan Wilson

10th Grade

Abigail Bentley, Summer Carrasco, Katherine Everhart, Maddison Freeman, Abigail Harris, Emma Heeren, Kyler Hodnefield, Gage Koster, Emma Lewis, Yolanda Licea, Evan Payne, Maggie Peters, Ethan Seuferer, Harlee Shelton, Mia Silva, Heston Strohman, Dominic Summers, Lane Swenson, Colton Willis, Evan Winkler, Kael Wirt-Peterson, Ethan Young

9th Grade
Taylor Adamski, Breanna Albers, Grace Arnold, Nolan Arnold, Elijah Balderas, Tanner Blue, Miranda Deppe, Ashton DeWitt, Nicolas Flaugh, Chase Friest, Mackenzy Grady, Brent Greenfield, Logan Halfwassen, Kirsten Hetland, Caleigh Hewitt, Shaye Hodnefield, Gatlin Johnson, Jacob Nielsen, Arietta Oulman, MaraLea Oulman, Emma Popp, Taylor Remsburg, Adriana Sabin, Paige Seaton, Wyatt Siefken, Kiel Stupp, McKenya Williams, Justin Wilson, Alexander Winborn

South Hamilton Middle School
B Honor Roll
GPA:  3.666-3.00

8th Grade
Benjamin Bailey, Lexis Collins, Hallee Feaker, Blake Harris, Erin Hassebrock, Dylan Joachim, Jozi Klonglan, Seth Pencook, Tate Rapp, Hanna Robinson, Kaitlyn Schroeder, Cole Severseike, Rebecca Sporing, Keagan Swenson

7th Grade
William Angove, Kaden Cleveland, Ryan Cross,  Samuel Delegard, Jonathan Drake, Kole Feaker,  Landon Greufe, Grant Harris, Bryan Hernandez, Koda Koster, Izabella Orr, Adley Peters, Graham Peters, Keyton Remsburg, Reece Ricke, Orlando Romero Cruz, Kaden Schwandt