MS/HS 2nd Semester Honor Roll

South Hamilton High School

2018-19 2nd Semester

“A” Honor Roll

*Denotes 4.0

12th Grade
Ezequiel Balderas, Cole Berg, Connor Blue, Karlie Busch*, Ella Carlson*, Leslie Cross, Breanne Diersen, Jacob Dilley, Brayden Evans, Sydney Friest*, Wyatt Heins, Conner Hill*, Leah Jacoby*, Samuel Lewis, Bailey Murphy, Elyse Payne, Teagan Risetter, Bridgit Schlafke*, Carlie Seuferer*, Lily Skartvedt*, Alexis Smith, Anna Utrera-Greenfield, Taylor Volkmann, Emily Willadsen*

11th Grade

Logan Austin*, Aneesa Balderas, Cade Balvanz, Jessica Burkhart*, Hailey Cavan, Brooke Cross, Jose Galdeano Hernandez, Brookelyn George, Quinton Grove, Kylee Gunderson, Jessi Harms, Elly Hassebrock, Aaron Hegland, Kari Houck, McKenna Jewell, Natalie Johnson, Trevor Lammers, Megan McSparin*, Lydia Spicer, Nathan Wilson

10th Grade

Mercedes Bailey, Karly Barrett*, Abigail Cousins, Hailey Diersen, Cassie Elsberry*, Abigail Ervin*, Emmaly Fields, Sierra Flores, Brock Galetich, Marissa Jensen, Bailey Martin*, Alexander Mitchell, Alex Nielsen, Aidan Penning, Preston Stoecker, Heston Strohman, Clay Willadsen*, Jessica Woodall

9th Grade

Grace Arnold, Austin Busch*, Paige Evans, Casey Ewing*, Mikayla Gasaway, Anna Lammers*, Cade Murphy*, Jacob Nielsen, Diana Soto-Gonzalez, Trista Strohman, Camryn Whitney, Grace Young, Thad Zimmerman

“B” Honor Roll

12th Grade

Mason Alsager, Hayley Bell, Breanna Deimerly, Sage Gramblin, Cortney Harris, Nolan Johnson, Jacob Kooker, Halley Koster, Zachary Larson, Logan Peters, Leila Seaton, Aaron Snider, Austin Snider, Katelyn Sogard, Dustin Stewart, Krista Swenson, Jaydon Williams, Rylee Woodall

11th Grade

Everette Beach, Marcus Check, Shyanne Clouse, Aaron Deiber, MaKyenzie Dilley, Brandyn Feighner, Cade Flaugh, Jose Gonzalez, Jr., Brooke Gordon, Lucy Haman, Kelsey Hildreth, Doran Lutjen, Samuel McNally, Daniele Moon, Dawson, Mueggenberg, Zander Pickering, Sydney Shedd, Sheldon Tapper, Ty Thompson, Alexander Utrera, Aubrey Venegas, Kaitlyn West

10th Grade

Brenna Barquist, Abigail Bentley, Summer Carrasco, Britney Flores, Neida Garcia, Emma Heeren, Carter Hewitt, Kyler Hodnefield, Gage Koster, Laura Larson, Emma Lewis, Frederick Lewis, Yolanda Licea, Lillyann Orr, Kaylee Oskvig, Evan Payne, Maggie Peters, Ethan Ratzke, Ethan Seuferer, Harlee Shelton, Mia Silva, Ty Skartvedt, Lane Swenson, Trevor Thompson, Colton Willis, Kael Wirt-Peterson, Jillian Woodall

9th Grade

Taylor Adamski, Breanna Albers, Nolan Arnold, Tanner Blue, Zachary Campbell, Miranda Deppe Ashton DeWitt, Nicolas Flaugh, Chase Friest, Alan Gandara, Chandler George, Mackenzy Grady, Walker Heins, Kirsten Hetland, Caleigh Hewitt, Shaye Hodnefield, Kelbe Krumm, Arietta Oulman, MaraLea Oulman, Emma Popp, Landon Stolee, Kamryn Vold, Aspen Wibholm, McKenya Williams, Justin Wilson, Alexander Winborn

South Hamilton Middle School

2018-19 2nd Semester Honor Roll

“A” Honor Roll

*denotes 4.0

8th Grade

Carter Balvanz, Kate Barkema, Paige Doolittle, Zoey Duns*, Savanna Freeman, Landon Grove, Mackenzie Henderson, Rachel Jensen, Paige Jewell*, John Moline, Amanda Ostrem*, Elijah Potter*, Landen Skartvedt, Clara Smuck, Teagan Trask, Tiago Twedt*

7th Grade

Abigail Adamski, Onika Brown*, Rebekah Carlson, Pete Coburn, Owen Duns, Ashlyn Erickson*, Kole Feaker, Makena Galetich*, Noah Gunderson, Aidan Hill, Kendra Hoversten*, Tjerdan Johnson*, Aaron Klein, Tyler Koehnk, Kailyn Northrop*, Dakota Oberender, Dylan Oskvig*, Graham Peters, Lucas Potter, Savanaha Runge*, Tyler Schachtner, Kaden Schwandt, Brian Schwarzhoff, Carter Stolee, Taylor Swanson, Tanna Thompson*, Prestin Van De Pol, Lauren Vold*, Valerie Wagner, Cady Zimmerman*

“B” Honor Roll

8th Grade

Benjamin Bailey, Lexis Collins, Madison Dunmire, Hallee Feaker, Blake Harris, Erin Hassebrock, Dylan Joachim, Aiden Johnson, Jozi Klonglan, Seth Pencook, Tate Rapp, Kaitlyn Schroeder, Cole Severseike, Rebecca Sporing, Kael Stupp, Keagan Swenson, Emily Waugh, Edward Wirth

7th Grade

William Angove, Fiona Brown, Gracelynn Brown, Megan Busick, Kaden Cleveland, Ryan Cross, Jaunita Daniels, Samuel Delegard, Jonathan Drake, Mariela Gomez Alanis, Landon Greufe, Grant Harris, Bryan Hernandez, Koda Koster, Jasmine Nobiling, Izabella Orr, Adley Peters, Keyton Remsburg, Reece Ricke, Orlando Romero Cruz, Tyler Scheller, Drake Seiser, Robert Tapper