2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Apologies for the delay in posting the honor rolls for 2nd Quarter and 1st Semester.

 

South Hamilton Community High School
A Honor Roll
2nd Quarter

*Denotes 4.0

 

12th Grade
Mateo Balderas, Chloe Barkema, Elizabeth Barrett, Daulet Batayev, Hannah Burkhart, Kenady Campbell, Anna Ervin, Grant Evans, Kay Greif, Marla Grubb, Kallie Hall, Joshua Harms, Shea Hassebrock, Christopher Hewitt, Jasmine Hyland, Logan Klemp*, Madison Kocke*, Vironica Mitchell, Anna Moss*, Maya Penning*, Taylor Ratzke, Anthony Rients, Alexandria Schwerin, Lillian Smith, Janae Stoecker, Gabrielle Struchen*, Alex Titus, Jared Ullestad, Nicole Vincent*, Wesley Wynkoop, Mohamed Yokie

11th Grade

Cole Berg, Cierra Brinkmeyer, Karlie Busch*, Ella Carlson, Breanne Diersen*, Brayden Evans, Sydney Friest*, Sage Gramblin, Conner Hill*, Leah Jacoby, Halley Koster, Samuel Lewis, Bailey Murphy, Elyse Payne, Bridgit Schlafke, Carlie Seuferer, Lily Skartvedt, Katelyn Sogard*, Anna Utrera-Greenfield, Taylor Volkmann, Emily Willadsen*, Rylee Woodall

 

10th Grade

Logan Austin*, Cade Balvanz, Jessica Burkhart, Shyanne Clouse, Cade Flaugh, Deanna Genochio, Quinton Grove, Jessi Harms, Aaron Hegland, Kari Houck, Natalie Johnson, Megan McSparin, Daniele Moon, Lydia Spicer, Michael Thompson, Ty Thompson, Kaitlyn West, Nathan Wilson

 

9th Grade
Mercedes Bailey, Brenna Barquist, Karly Barrett, Abigail Cousins, Hailey Diersen, Cassie Elsberry, Abigail Ervin*, Sierra Flores, Brock Galetich, Carter Hewitt, Marissa Jensen, Frederick Lewis, Bailey Martin, Alexander Mitchell, Lillyann Orr, Kaylee Oskvig, Aidan Penning, Ty Skartvedt, Preston Stoecker, Trevor Thompson, Clay Willadsen*, Jessica Woodall

 

B Honor Roll

12th Grade
Marco Balderas, MaKayla Cavan, Cheyanne Dilley, James Gasaway, Sergio Gomez Alanis, Garrett Grady, Levi Greufe, Carson Handeland, Keaton Hetland, Jamie Hildreth, Kassidee Hodnefield, Katie Johnson, Ethen Keidel, Tristan Koopman, Sadie Lewis, Patrick Martin, Meg Reiter, Jaden Shelton, Austin Smuck, Jacob Sprague, Nicholas Teig, Alexis Villarreal, Tanner Volkmann, Kari Weiland, Katelyn Winkler, Tasha Ysaiz

 

11th Grade

Mason Alsager, Skyler Backoff, Ezequiel Balderas, Connor Blue, Leslie Cross, Michael Delegard, Cortney Harris, Wyatt Heins, Nolan Johnson, David Klonglan, Nathaniel Laube, Logan Peters, Teagan Risetter, Von Salek, Alexis Smith, Faith Smith, Ashlynn Stouffer, Krista Swenson

 

10th Grade

Aneesa Balderas, Everette Beach, Hailey Cavan, Marcus Check, Chase Clabaugh, Brooke Cross, Aaron Deiber, Brandyn Feighner, Jose Galdeano Hernandez, Brookelyn George, Jose Gonzalez, Jr., Brooke Gordon, Emily Greenfield, Kylee Gunderson, Lucy Haman, Elly Hassebrock, Connor Higgins, Kelsey Hildreth, McKenna Jewell, Trevor Lammers, Doran Lutjen, Samuel McNally, Dawson Mueggenberg, Zander Pickering, Jordan Schroeder, Sydney Shedd, Jeremiah Smith, Sheldon Tapper, Michelle Tippet, Aubrey Venegas

 

9th Grade

Hunter Arneson, Summer Carrasco, Neida Garcia, Abigail Harris, Emma Heeren, Kyler Hodnefield, Cade Johnson, Gage Koster, Laura Larson, Emma Lewis, Evan Payne, Maggie Peters, Ethan Ratzke, Ethan Seuferer, Mia Silva, Heston Strohman, Lane Swenson, Natasha Venner, Kael Wirt-Peterson, Jillian Woodall, Ethan Young

 

South Hamilton Middle School

A Honor Roll

2nd Quarter

*Denotes 4.0

 

8th Grade

Tanner Blue, Austin Busch*, Paige Evans, Casey Ewing*, Mikayla Gasaway, Anna Lammers, Trista Strohman, Justin Wilson, Grace Young*, Thad Zimmerman

 

7th Grade

Benjamin Bailey, Kate Barkema, Paige Doolittle, Zoey Duns*, Savanna Freeman, Landon Grove, Blake Harris, Mackenzie Henderson, Rachel Jensen, Paige Jewell*, Aiden Johnson, John Moline*, Amanda Ostrem*, Elijah Potter*, Tate Rapp, Landen Skartvedt, Clara Smuck*, Tiago Twedt*, Emily Waugh, Edward Wirth

B Honor Roll

8th Grade
Taylor Adamski, Breanna Albers, Grace Arnold, Zachary Campbell, Miranda Deppe, Ashton DeWitt, Chase Friest, Chandler George, Mackenzy Grady, Brent Greenfield, Logan Halfwassen, Walker Heins, Kirsten Hetland, Shaye Hodnefield, Gatlin Johnson, Kelbe Krumm, Brock Moreland, Kasandra Moreland, Payton Moreland, Cade Murphy, Arietta Oulman, MaraLea Oulman, Emma Popp, Paige Seaton, Wyatt Siefken, Diana Soto-Gonzalez, Landon Stolee, Adam Titus, Kamryn Vold, Camryn Whitney, Alexander Winborn

7th Grade

Carter Balvanz, Madison Dunmire, Erin Hassebrock, Dylan Joachim, Jozi Klonglan, Trace Meyers, Araya Nelson, Seth Pencook, Kelsey Pepples, Hanna Robinson, Kaitlyn Schroeder, Cole Severseike, Rebecca Sporing, Kael Stupp