1st Semester Honor Roll

South Hamilton Community High School
A Honor Roll

1st Semester
*Denotes 4.0

 

12th Grade
Marco Balderas, Mateo Balderas, Chloe Barkema, Elizabeth Barrett, Daulet Batayev, Hannah Burkhart, Kenady Campbell, Anna Ervin, Marla Grubb, Kallie Hall, Joshua Harms, Shea Hassebrock, Christopher Hewitt, Kassidee Hodnefield, Jasmine Hyland, Logan Klemp*, Madison Kocke*, Vironica Mitchell, Anna Moss*, Maya Penning*, Taylor Ratzke, Anthony Rients, Alexandria Schwerin, Lillian Smith, Janae Stoecker*, Gabrielle Struchen*, Alex Titus, Jared Ullestad, Nicole Vincent*, Kari Weiland, Wesley Wynkoop, Mohamed Yokie

 

11th Grade

Cole Berg, Cierra Brinkmeyer, Karlie Busch*, Ella Carlson, Breanne Diersen*, Brayden Evans, Sydney Friest*, Sage Gramblin, Conner Hill*, Leah Jacoby*, Nolan Johnson, Samuel Lewis, Bailey Murphy, Elyse Payne, Von Salek, Bridgit Schlafke, Carlie Seuferer*, Lily Skartvedt, Katelyn Sogard*, Anna Utrera-Greenfield, Taylor Volkmann, Emily Willadsen*, Rylee Woodall

 

10th Grade

Logan Austin*, Cade Balvanz, Jessica Burkhart, Shyanne Clouse, Brooke Cross, Cade Flaugh, Deanna Genochio, Quinton Grove, Jessi Harms, Aaron Hegland, Kari Houck, Natalie Johnson, Megan McSparin, Daniele Moon, Zander Pickering, Lydia Spicer, Ty Thompson, Kaitlyn West, Nathan Wilson

 

9th Grade
Mercedes Bailey, Brenna Barquist, Karly Barrett*, Abigail Cousins, Hailey Diersen, Cassie Elsberry, Abigail Ervin*, Sierra Flores, Brock Galetich, Carter Hewitt, Marissa Jensen, Frederick Lewis, Bailey Martin*, Alexander Mitchell, Lillyann Orr, Kaylee Oskvig, Aidan Penning, Ty Skartvedt, Preston Stoecker, Trevor Thompson, Clay Willadsen*, Jessica Woodall

 

B Honor Roll

12th Grade
MaKayla Cavan, Cheyanne Dilley, Grant Evans, James Gasaway, Sergio Gomez Alanis, Garrett Grady, Kay Greif, Levi Greufe, Carson Handeland, Anthony Hanley, Keaton Hetland, Jamie Hildreth, Katie Johnson, Ethen Keidel, Tristan Koopman, Sadie Lewis, Patrick Martin, Meg Reiter, Jaden Shelton, Austin Smuck, Jacob Sprague, Nicholas Teig, Tanner Volkmann, Devon Wilson, Katelyn Winkler, Tasha Ysaiz

 

11th Grade

Mason Alsager, Skyler Backoff, Ezequiel Balderas, Connor Blue, Leslie Cross, Michael Delegard, Lily Hall, Cortney Harris, Wyatt Heins, David Klonglan, Halley Koster, Nathaniel Laube, Logan Peters, Teagan Risetter, Alexis Smith, Faith Smith, Ashlynn Stouffer, Krista Swenson

 

10th Grade

Kaden Angove, Aneesa Balderas, Everette Beach, Hailey Cavan, Marcus Check, Chase Clabaugh, Aaron Deiber, MaKyenzie Dilley, Brandyn Feighner, Jose Galdeano Hernandez, Brookelyn George, Jose Gonzalez, Jr., Brooke Gordon, Emily Greenfield, Kylee Gunderson, Lucy Haman, Elly Hassebrock, Connor Higgins, Kelsey Hildreth, McKenna Jewell, Trevor Lammers, Doran Lutjen, Samuel McNally, Dawson Mueggenberg, Jordan Schroeder, Sydney Shedd, Jeremiah Smith, Sheldon Tapper, Michael Thompson, Michelle Tippet, Aubrey Venegas

 

9th Grade

Hunter Arneson, Summer Carrasco, Neida Garcia, Abigail Harris, Emma Heeren, Kyler Hodnefield, Sara Hoffman, Cade Johnson, Gage Koster, Laura Larson, Emma Lewis, Evan Payne, Maggie Peters, Ethan Ratzke, Ethan Seuferer, Mia Silva, Heston Strohman, Lane Swenson, Natasha Venner, Kael Wirt-Peterson, Jillian Woodall, Ethan Young

 

South Hamilton Middle School

A Honor Roll

1st Semester

*Denotes 4.0

 

8th Grade

Tanner Blue, Austin Busch*, Miranda Deppe, Paige Evans, Casey Ewing*, Mikayla Gasaway, Mackenzy Grady, Anna Lammers*, Cade Murphy, Trista Strohman*, Camryn Whitney, Justin Wilson, Grace Young*, Thad Zimmerman

 

7th Grade

Benjamin Bailey, Kate Barkema, Zoey Duns*, Savanna Freeman, Landon Grove, Blake Harris, Mackenzie Henderson, Rachel Jensen, Paige Jewell*, Aiden Johnson, John Moline*, Amanda Ostrem*, Elijah Potter*, Landen Skartvedt, Clara Smuck*, Tiago Twedt*, Emily Waugh, Edward Wirth

 

B Honor Roll

8th Grade
Taylor Adamski, Breanna Albers, Grace Arnold, Nolan Arnold, Zachary Campbell, Ashton DeWitt, Nicolas Flaugh, Chase Friest, Chandler George, Brent Greenfield, Logan Halfwassen, Walker Heins, Kirsten Hetland, Caleigh Hewitt, Shaye Hodnefield, Gatlin Johnson, Kelbe Krumm, Brock Moreland, Kasandra Moreland, Payton Moreland, Arietta Oulman, MaraLea Oulman, Emma Popp, Paige Seaton, Wyatt Siefken, Diana Soto-Gonzalez, Landon Stolee, Adam Titus, Kamryn Vold, Alexander Winborn

7th Grade

Carter Balvanz, Paige Doolittle, Madison Dunmire, Erin Hassebrock, Dylan Joachim, Jozi Klonglan, Trace Meyers, Araya Nelson, Tate Rapp, Hanna Robinson, Kaitlyn Schroeder, Cole Severseike, Rebecca Sporing, Kael Stupp