1st Quarter Honor Roll

South Hamilton High School

1st Quarter
A Honor Roll

*Denotes 4.0

 

12th Grade
Ezequiel Balderas, Cole Berg, Connor Blue, Cierra Brinkmeyer*, Karlie Busch*, Ella Carlson*, Leslie Cross, Breanne Diersen, Jacob Dilley, Brayden Evans*, Sydney Friest, Sage Gramblin, Lily Hall, Conner Hill*, Leah Jacoby, Nolan Johnson*, David Klonglan, Samuel Lewis*, Bailey Murphy, Elyse Payne, Teagan Risetter, Bridgit Schlafke, Carlie Seuferer*, Lily Skartvedt*, Alexis Smith, Katelyn Sogard*, Dustin Stewart*, Ashlynn Stouffer, Amadeo Van Der Kolk, Taylor Volkmann, Emily Willadsen*, Rylee Woodall

 

11th Grade
Logan Austin*, Cade Balvanz*, Jessica Burkhart, Marcus Check, Shyanne Clouse*, Brandyn Feighner, Jose Galdeano Hernandez, Quinton Grove*, Kylee Gunderson, Jessi Harms, Aaron Hegland, Trevor Lammers, Megan McSparin*, Nathan Wilson

 

 

10th Grade
Mercedes Bailey*, Brenna Barquist, Karly Barrett*, Abigail Cousins*, Hailey Diersen*, Cassie Elsberry*, Abigail Ervin*, Sierra Flores, Brock Galetich, Carter Hewitt, Marissa Jensen, Laura Larson*, Emma Lewis, Frederick Lewis, Bailey Martin*, Alexander Mitchell, Alex Nielsen, LillyAnn Orr, Kaylee Oskvig, Evan Payne, Aidan Penning, Maggie Peters, Ethan Ratzke, Mia Silva, Ty Skartvedt, Preston Stoecker, Heston Strohman, Lane Swenson, Trevor Thompson, Clay Willadsen* Kael Wirt-Peterson, Jessica Woodall

 

9th Grade

Nolan Arnold, Austin Busch*, Zachary Campbell, Ashton DeWitt, Paige Evans, Casey Ewing, Mikayla Gasaway, Walker Heins, Anna Lammers, Cade Murphy, Jacob Nielsen, Landon Stolee, Trista Strohman, Camryn Whitney, Grace Young, Thad Zimmerman*

B Honor Roll

 

12th Grade
Mason Alsager, Annie Arends, Hayley Bell, Holly Borchardt-Jessen, Breanna Diemerly, Michael Delegard, Cortney Harris, Wyatt Heins, Brice Kilpatrick, Jacob Kooker, Halley Koster, Zachary Larson, Trevor Meyers, Logan Peters, Leila Seaton, Faith Smith, Aaron Snider, Austin Snider, Ryan Sporing, Krista Swenson, Anna Utrera-Greenfield, Jose Gonzalez, Jr.

 

11th Grade
Kaden Angove, Aneesa Balderas, Everette Beach, Gunnar Berhow, Hailey Cavan, Brooke Cross, Aaron Deiber, Cade Flaugh, Brookelyn George, Lucy Haman, Elly Hassebrock, Kelsey Hildreth, Kari Houck, McKenna Jewell, Natalie Johnson, Doran Lutjen, Samuel McNally, Daniele Moon, Dawson Mueggenberg, Zander Pickering, Jordan Schroeder, Sydney Shedd, Jeremiah Smith, Lydia Spicer, Sheldon Tapper, Michelle Tippet,

 

10th Grade

Hunter Arneson, Abigail Bentley, Summer Carrasco, Katherine Everhart, Neida Garcia, Abigail Harris, Emma Heeren, Kyler Hodnefield, Gage Koster, Yolanda Licea, Ethan Seuferer, Harlee Shelton, Dominic Summers, Colton Willis, Evan Winkler, Jillian Woodall, Ethan Young

 

9th Grade

Taylor Adamski, Breanna Albers, Grace Arnold, Tycin Barkema, Tanner Blue, Miranda Deppe, Nicolas Flaugh, Chandler George, Mackenzy Grady, Brent Greenfield, Logan Halfwassen, Kirsten Hetland, Caleigh Hewitt, Shaye Hodnefield, Kelbe Krumm, Arietta Oulman, MaraLea Oulman, Emma Popp, Taylor Remsburg, Adriana Sabin, Paige Seaton, Wyatt Siefken, Diana Soto Gonzalez, Kamryn Vold, Aspen Wibholm, McKenya Williams, Justin Wilson, Alexander Winborn

 

 

South Hamilton Middle School

1st Quarter

A Honor Roll

*Denotes 4.0

 

8th Grade

Carter Balvanz, Kate Barkema, Paige Doolittle, Zoey Duns*, Savanna Freeman*, Landon Grove, Mackenzie Henderson, Rachel Jensen, Paige Jewell*, John Moline*, Amanda Ostrem*, Elijah Potter*, Landen Skartvedt, Clara Smuck*, Kael Stupp, Tiago Twedt*, Emily Waugh, Edward Wirth

 

 

7th Grade

Abigail Adamski, Onika Brown*,  Rebekah Carlson, Pete Coburn, Juanita Daniels, Owen Duns, Ashlyn Erickson, Makena Galetich*, Noah Gunderson, Aidan Hill, Kendra Hoversten, Tjerdan Johnson, Aaron Klein, Tyler Koehnk, Jasmine Nobiling, Kailyn Northrop*, Dakota Oberender, Dylan Oskvig, Lucas Potter, Savanaha Runge, Briana Schwarzhoff, Carter Stolee*, Taylor Swanson, Tanna Thompson*, Prestin Van De Pol, Lauren Vold, Valerie Wagner, Cady Zimmerman*

 

B Honor Roll

 

8th Grade

Benjamin Bailey, Gavin Bourquin, Lexis Collins, Madison Dunmire, Blake Harris, Dylan Joachim, Aiden Johnson, Jozi Klonglan, Trace Meyers, Araya Nelson, Alexia Pelz, Seth Pencook, Hanna Robinson, Kaitlyn Schroeder, Cole Severseike, Rebecca Sporing

 

 

7th Grade

William Angove, Fiona Brown, Gracelynn Brown, Megan Busick, Kaden Cleveland, Ryan Cross, Samuel Delegard, Jonathan Drake, Kole Feaker, Mariela Gomez Alanis, Landon Greufe, Grant Harris, Bryan Hernandez, Koda Koster, Izabella Orr, Adley Peters, Graham Peters, Keyton Remsburg, Reece Ricke, Orlando Romero Cruz, Tyler Schachtner, Tyler Scheller, Kaden Schwandt, Robert Tapper